Chauffeured transfers in Le Puy-en-Velay · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Le Puy-en-Velay with the fare shown first
Le Puy-en-Velay arranges pre-booked transfers in Le Puy-en-Velay (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Le Puy-en-Velay, each with its page
- Flower Camping La Rochelambert | Camping Auvergnefrom €26.1210 min
- Basilique-Sanctuaire Saint-Joseph de Bon Espoirfrom €30.7612 min
- Darsacfrom €31.2412 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Le Puy-en-Velay requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Le Puy-en-Velay and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Le Puy-en-Velay
€24.24
the cheapest route
10 min
Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Flower Camping La Rochelambert | Camping Auvergne
Prices by route
Guide prices in Le Puy-en-Velay, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Flower Camping La Rochelambert | Camping Auvergne8.2 km · 10 min€26.12from
- Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Basilique-Sanctuaire Saint-Joseph de Bon Espoir10.6 km · 12 min€30.76from
- Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Darsac10.9 km · 12 min€31.24from
- Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Maison de Santé du Pensio12.1 km · 15 min€34.36from
- Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → hotel Ibis12.1 km · 15 min€34.36from
- Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Jardin Henri Vinay12.4 km · 16 min€35.24from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Flower Camping La Rochelambert | Camping Auvergne | 8.2 km | 10 min | €26.12 | See details |
| Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Basilique-Sanctuaire Saint-Joseph de Bon Espoir | 10.6 km | 12 min | €30.76 | See details |
| Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Darsac | 10.9 km | 12 min | €31.24 | See details |
| Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Maison de Santé du Pensio | 12.1 km | 15 min | €34.36 | See details |
| Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → hotel Ibis | 12.1 km | 15 min | €34.36 | See details |
| Aéroport Le Puy Loudes → Jardin Henri Vinay | 12.4 km | 16 min | €35.24 | See details |
Within Le Puy-en-Velay
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Le Puy-en-Velay, at the same fixed price.
- Chamalières → Gare de Vorey9.4 km · 13 min€24.24from
- Chamalières → St-Vincent-le-Château14.7 km · 17 min€34.32from
- Chamalières → Lavoûte-s-Loire16 km · 21 min€38.00from
- Chamalières → Château Lavoute Polignac16.8 km · 23 min€40.08from
- Chamalières → Camping Municipal d'Audinet24.5 km · 31 min€55.60from
- Chamalières → LaserOstop Le Puy-En-Velay26.1 km · 31 min€58.16from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chamalières → Gare de Vorey | 9.4 km | 13 min | €24.24 | See details |
| Chamalières → St-Vincent-le-Château | 14.7 km | 17 min | €34.32 | See details |
| Chamalières → Lavoûte-s-Loire | 16 km | 21 min | €38.00 | See details |
| Chamalières → Château Lavoute Polignac | 16.8 km | 23 min | €40.08 | See details |
| Chamalières → Camping Municipal d'Audinet | 24.5 km | 31 min | €55.60 | See details |
| Chamalières → LaserOstop Le Puy-En-Velay | 26.1 km | 31 min | €58.16 | See details |
Where we take you in Le Puy-en-Velay
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport Le Puy Loudes
from €26.12Airport
5 Rue du Vol À Voile, 43320 Chaspuzac
See prices and book →Chamalières
from €24.24Station
43800 Chamalières-sur-Loire
See prices and book →Darsac
from €31.24Station
43270 Vernassal, France
See prices and book →Gare de Vorey
from €24.24Station
43800 Vorey, France
See prices and book →Lavoûte-s-Loire
from €38.00Station
43800 Lavoûte-sur-Loire, France
See prices and book →St-Vincent-le-Château
from €34.32Station
43800 Saint-Vincent, France
See prices and book →Audika - Audioprothésiste Le-Puy-en-Velay
from €46.92Hospital
43 Bd Maréchal Joffre, 43000 Le Puy-en-Velay
See prices and book →Centre d'Action Médico Sociale Précoce C.A.M.S.P.
from €37.72Hospital
10 Imp. des Gravières, 43750 Vals-près-le-Puy
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Du Puy
from €35.72Hospital
12 Bd Dr André Chantemesse, 43000 Le Puy-en-Velay
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Emile Roux pôle sante
from €35.40Hospital
12 Bd Dr André Chantemesse, 43000 Le Puy-en-Velay
See prices and book →LaserOstop Le Puy-En-Velay
from €41.48Hospital
7 Av. Pierre et Marie Curie, 43770 Chadrac
See prices and book →Maison de Santé du Pensio
from €34.36Hospital
9 Rue du Frère Théodore, 43000 Le Puy-en-Velay
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Le Puy-en-Velay?
In Le Puy-en-Velay and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Le Puy-en-Velay centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Le Puy-en-VelayDrive with Le Puy-en-Velay in Le Puy-en-Velay
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Le Puy-en-Velay?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Le Puy-en-Velay?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Le Puy-en-Velay?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Le Puy-en-Velay, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car